Winners

Category Rank 2004 (Salerno / ITA) 2005 (Suances / ESP)
Men 1st Leto2002.com / SCG Leto2002.com / SRB
2nd TSG Münster / GER C. BM-playa H. Barbate / ESP
3nd Vipren Gades / ESP Cobanci (Golden Balls) / CRO
Women 1st Policastelliri / ITA WBHC Kontesa Nera / CRO
2nd Sloga A (WBHC Kontesa Nera) / CRO Ferrecirk / HUN
3nd Salerno Beachers / ITA XXS-Team / GER

 

Category Rank 2006 (Katerini / GRE) 2007 (Nayatad / HUN)
Men 1st Winterthur Budapest / HUN Balonmano Playa Hummel Barbate / ESP
2nd Letenye Hyundai Beachhandball Team / HUN Golden Balls / CRO
3nd Balonmamno Playa Barbate / ESP BHC PMF / CRO
Women 1st WBHC Kontesa Nera / CRO Flying Kangaroos / GER
2nd Ferrecirk / HUN Euronics Nagyatad Beach Handball Team / HUN
3nd Beach Girls / HUN Tresnja Club / CRO

 

Category Rank 2008 (Valencia / ESP) 2009 (Corfu / GRE)
Men 1st Axa Beach Stars Budapest BHC / HUN Detono Zagreb / CRO
2nd Alumer Barbate / ESP Balonmamno Playa Barbate / ESP
3nd Comtrade Leto2002 / SRB Megasport/OMCJ / POR
Women 1st Euronics Nagyatad / HUN Avant Garde / GRE
2nd Flying Kangaroos / GER Detono Zagreb / CRO
3nd WBHC Kontesa Nera / CRO Beach Girls / HUN

 

Category Rank 2010 (Espinho / POR) 2011 (Fuengirola / ESP)
Men 1st Detono Zagreb / CRO Detono Zagreb / CRO
2nd Waterboys Neerstedt / GER Panaitolikos / GRE
3nd Chemo Profili Zagreb / CRO HC SKKM-Ekaterinodar / RUS
Women 1st Playadettes / SUI Detono Zagreb / CRO
2nd Universidad de Málaga Beach / ESP AWF Wrozlaw / POL
3nd OVB Beach Girls / HUN OVB Beach Girls / HUN

 

Category Rank 2012 (Lagoa / POR) 2013 (Umag / CRO)
Men 1st Detono Zagreb / CRO Club Balonmano Playa Alcala / ESP
2nd Budaörs Beachstars BHC / HUN Detono Zagreb / CRO
3nd BHC SKKM-Ekaterinodar / RUS SC-Ekaterinodar / RUS
Women 1st Detono Zagreb / CRO Paksoft Camelot / NED
2nd OVB Beach Girls / HUN OVB Beach Girls / HUN
3nd Bumblebee Wildeshausen / GER Budaors Beach Girls / HUN

 

 

Category Rank 2014 (Thessaloniki / GRE) 2015 (Budaörs/ HUN)
Men 1st Detono Zagreb / CRO Detono Zagreb / CRO
2nd BHC SKKM - EKATERINODAR / RUS  Dinamit BHC
3nd Club Balonmano Playa Alcala  BHC SKKM-Ekaterinodar
Women 1st OVB Beach Girls / HUN Agenta Girls / HUN
2nd Club Balonmano Getasur  Paksoft Camelot
3nd Detono Zagreb / CRO  BHT Plotrkowlanin